FANDOM


1992 Toronto Blue Jays
Franchise Encyclopedia: (1991/1993)
96-66, Finished 1st in AL Eastern Division
World Series Champs
Scored 780 runs, Allowed 682 runs.
Managed by Cito Gaston

Ballpark: SkyDome
Attendance: 4,028,318

Postseason:
Won World Series (4-2) over Atlanta Braves
Won AL Championship Series (4-2) over Oakland Athletics

Franchise Encyclopedia: 1992 Stats (1991/1993) / Schedule / Transactions / Lineups / Batting Orders / Splits: Bat / Pitch / Gamelogs: Bat / Pitch

Click on the Player for career stats and accomplishments.

Team BattingEdit

B Player Gm Avg OBP SLG PRO AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS SH SF IBB HBP GDP
R Joe Carter 158.264.309.498.80762297164307341193610912511341114
R Dave Winfield 156.290.377.491.86858392169333261088289231310110
S Devon White 153.248.303.390.6936419815926717604713337403059
S Roberto Alomar 152.310.405.427.832571105177278876875249962558
L John Olerud 138.284.375.450.8254586813028016667061101711115
R Pat Borders 138.242.290.385.675480471162621353337511153211
R Candy Maldonado 137.272.357.462.8194896413325420665911222233713
S Manuel Lee 128.263.343.316.6593964910410133950736283008
R Kelly Gruber 120.229.275.352.627446421021631143267277143414
R Jeff Kent 65.240.324.443.767192364613183520472104063
S Alfredo Griffin 63.233.273.280.5531502135700109193132003
R Derek Bell 61.242.324.354.67816123396321515347221156
R Pat Tabler 34.252.306.289.59513511345001611140001006
L Rob Ducey 23.048.048.095.143213110000100100000
L Greg Myers 22.230.279.377.6566141460113550002002
R Ed Sprague 22.234.280.340.620476112017370000000
S Turner Ward 18.345.424.552.976297103013440100001
R Tom Quinlan 13.067.176.133.30915211002290000000
R Eddie Zosky 8.286.250.571.8217120101020001000
R Randy Knorr 8.263.300.421.72119150012150000100
R Domingo Martinez 7.625.6251.0001.6258250013010000000
L Mike Maksudian 3.000.000.000.0003000000000000000
L Rance Mulliniks 3.500.667.5001.1672110000100000000
Gm Avg OBP SLG PRO AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS SH SF IBB HBP GDP
TOTALS 162.263.331.414.74555367801458265401637375619331293926544147123

Team PitchingEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.